Paul SIGNAC (1863-1935)

Lot 36
Estimation :
15000 - 20000 EUR
Paul SIGNAC (1863-1935)
Paris, le pont de arts, 1928
Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche
24 x 38 cm. à vue - 9 1/2 x 15 in.
Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower left

Provenance
Collection privée, France
Gerald P.Peters, Fine American Paintings
F.A.R Gallery, New York (Sale n°2181 Parke Benet Galleries, New York, 27th march, 1963)

Mes ordres d'achat